Connie Avant
District Bookkeeper
District Office
229-225-2600
Julia Bailey
Director of Federal Programs
District Office
229-225-2600
Lisa Jan Bailey
School Psychologist
District Office
229-225-2600
Cheri Campbell
Exceptional Students Coordinator
Exceptional Student Education
229-225-2600
Carla DuBose
Director of Human Resources
District Office
229-225-2600
Lisa Duncan
Administrative Asst. to Superintendent
District Office
229-225-2600
Jerome Flanders
Maintenance Supervisor
District Office
229-225-2600
Maria Flanders
Exceptional Students Administrative Asst./Parent Mentor
Exceptional Student Education
229-225-2600
Rhoda Gouin
Director of Exceptional Student Education
Exceptional Student Education
229-225-2600
Mandy Grage
K-12 Digital Learning Coordinator
229-225-2600
Hazel Harris
Operations Administrative Support
District Office
229-225-2600
Stonewall Jackson
Transportation/Warehouse Director
District Office
229-225-2600
Kim James
Student Information Systems Specialist
District Office
229-225-2600
Leigh Jenkins
Behavior Interventionist
District Office
229-225-2600
Faye Johnson
Student Services Specialist/Grant Writer
District Office
229-225-2600
Melinda Lee
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
229-225-2600
Randall Long
Information Technology Specialist
229-225-2600
Ivey Manwaring
Director of Instructional Technology & Digital Media
District Office
229-225-2600
Tina McBride
Director of Student Services
District Office
229-225-2600
David McCorkle
Information Technology Specialist
229-225-2600
Quinshellia Molden
Service Solutions Supervisor
Operations
Anita Moore
HR Specialist
District Office
229-225-2600
Caitlin Munroe
School Psychologist
District Office
229-225-2600
Darlene Rayburn
School Nutrition Training Manager
229-225-2600
Dana Rollins
Director of Teaching, Learning, and Assessment
229-225-2600
Bo Rosser
Chief Financial Officer
229-225-2600
Melinda Samuel
Federal Programs Assistant
District Office
229-225-2600
Alma Smith
Receptionist
District Office
229-225-2600
Jeana Smith
Director of School Nutrition
District Office
229-225-2600
Catherine Swain
District Mentor/Pre-K Director
229-225-2600
Chris Upton
Information Technology Specialist
229-225-2600
Denise Wagner
School Nutrition Bookkeeper
District Office
229-225-2600
Ben Wiggins
Superintendent
District Office
229-225-2600