Connie Avant
District Bookkeeper
District Office
229-225-2600
Julia Bailey
Director of Federal Programs
District Office
229-225-2600
Lisa Jan Bailey
School Psychologist
District Office
229-225-2600
Deborah Bryant
Parent Involvement Coordinator
District Office
229-225-2600
Cheri Campbell
Special Education Coordinator
District Office
229-225-2600
Desiree Celaya
Communications and Public Relations Coordinator
Human Resources
229-228-3397
Ricky Duncan
Benefits Coordinator
District Office
229-225-2600
Carla DuBose
Director of Human Resources
District Office
229-225-2600
Lisa Duncan
Administrative Asst. to Superintendent
District Office
229-225-2600
Jerome Flanders
Maintenance Supervisor
District Office
229-225-2600
Rhoda Gouin
Director of Special Education
District Office
229-225-2600
Mandy Grage
Virtual Learning Coordinator
Instructional Technology/Digital Media
229-225-2600
Shawana Griffin
School Culture & Climate Specialist
District Office
229-225-2600
Hazel Harris
Operations Administrative Support
District Office
229-225-2600
Stonewall Jackson
Transportation/Warehouse Director
District Office
229-225-2600
Kim James
Student Information Systems Specialist
District Office
229-225-2600
Leigh Jenkins
Behavior Interventionist
District Office
229-225-2600
Faye Johnson
Student Services Specialist/Grant Writer
District Office
229-225-2600
Melinda Lee
Payroll Specialist
District Office
229-225-2600
Randall Long
Technology Specialist
District Office
229-225-2600
Ivey Manwaring
Director of Instructional Technology & Digital Media
District Office
229-225-2600
Tina McBride
Director of Student Services
District Office
229-225-2600
David McCorkle
Technology Specialist
District Office
229-225-2600
Quinshellia Molden
Service Solutions Supervisor
Operations
Anita Moore
HR Specialist
District Office
229-225-2600
Caitlin Munroe
School Psychologist
District Office
229-225-2600
Ross New
Director of Operations
District Office
229-225-2600
Darlene Rayburn
School Nutrition Training Manager
229-225-2600
Dana Rollins
Director of Teaching, Learning, and Assessment
229-225-2600
Bo Rosser
Director of Finance
District Office
229-225-2600
Melinda Samuel
Federal Programs Assistant
District Office
229-225-2600
Alma Smith
Receptionist
District Office
229-225-2600
Jeana Smith
Director of School Nutrition
District Office
229-225-2600
Catherine Swain
District Mentor/Pre-K Project Director
District Office
229-225-2600
Chris Upton
Network/Technology Specialist
District Office
229-225-2600
Denise Wagner
School Nutrition Bookkeeper
District Office
229-225-2600
Ben Wiggins
Superintendent
District Office
229-225-2600
Sharion Wimberly
Administrative Asst. for Special Education
District Office
229-225-2600